Wednesday, August 13, 2008

The Election

Salute for them...

Eventhough the level is higher education, but they take it seriously... They are campaigning to be chosen as the chairman of executive board for student.

They make either banner ad and website. Spending money of course...

All i hope... they will not use their future position to get back their money invested in the election. Please.... do not imitate your current leaders... ENOUGH!!!!   

4 comments:

mata said...

sep... moga sukses deh misi dan visinya

herry setyono said...

yah moga aja mrk mau dan mampu mengambil pembelajaran, menjadi yag lebih baik dan tdk meniru yg jelek

marshmallow said...

*melirik komen-komen di atas*

yupe, mata dan harry udah menyuarakan aspirasiku.
gak perlu nambahin lagi.

Bakhrian said...

@mata: dan jangan korupsi... xixixi

@herry: setuju.......

@melow: idem dengan jawaban di atas xixixiix